Spoon River College congratulates the following students who were named to the President’s List in recognition of their academic achievement in completing 12 credit hours or more of college-level classes and earning a grade point average of 3.6-4.0 during the Fall 2018 semester.

Spoon River College congratulates the following students who were named to the President’s List in recognition of their academic achievement in completing 12 credit hours or more of college-level classes and earning a grade point average of 3.6-4.0 during the Fall 2018 semester.


Astoria: Diane S. Hammond, Maggie L. Koster, Brittany Poppenhager, Allyson M. Ratcliff, Dawn M. Vaughn, Sydney L. Williams


Avon: Josiah B. Chatterton


Browning: Kaitlyn L. Curless, Emme A. Howell


Bryant: Connor L. Wise


Bushnell: Jamie S. Edwards, Brittney K. Lear, Octavian N. Pierce, Riley S. Powell, Cameron Raymond


Canton: Victoria A. Albanito, Katie R. Allen, Ryan T. Bates, Nathan G. Bobell, Sydney M. Bohler, Delanie Breese, Nicholas J. Brodbeck, Khristie L. Brooks, Tiera R. Brown, Grace I. Buhlig, Heather D. Cox, Devin H. DeFrain, Devin R. George, Miranda E. Hendricks, Jareca T. Jones, Connor J. Kington, Kilee R. Lancaster, Molly L. Linder, Taylor L. Lockwood, Anya W. Martin, Ian M. Mayall, Barbara J. Mills, Damian L. Minder, Curtis M. Norton, Miranda N. Pribble, Anna N. Reinmann, Elliyah D. Sale, Clayton A. Schroeder, Cameron B. Smith, Terry C. Smith, Gillian C. Spiva, Ashlyn Strob, Drake S. Stode, Taylor L. VanTine, Isaac C. Vigil, Rinnick L. West, Julia C. White, Kayla A. Wilcoxen, Justin S. Williams, Brian L. Wingo, Sierra R. Workman, Elijah W.


Cecilia, KY: Elijah W. Thomas


Chapin: Gabe T. Dawson I


Colchester: Ashley N. Snyder


Cuba: Dustin D. Doubet


East Peoria: Jarrot J. Stealy I


Ellisville: Aja M. Lawson


Fairview: Harley R. Pemble, Carlee R. Quick


Farmington: Joseph Bennett, Chance J. Boughton, Nicholas A. Martinez, Taylor R. Simpson, Nicholas J. Toothaker


Glasford: Emily A. Deppermann


Havana: Courtney A. Beck, Candace B. Cain, Sadie N. Dodds, Evan M. Fliege, Paige N. Otto, Jacob C. Yetter


Industry: Owen S. Parker


Ipava: Carter L. Atwater, Ciara J. Derry


Kewanee: Payton M. Rose


Lewistown: Seth L. Boggs, Tayler R. Embree, Kassidy N. Endsley, Nicole P. Gerber, Steven M. Parrish, Abby L. Smith, Haydyn L. Tindall, Taryn E. Welker, Dalton K. Winkler


London Mills: Lionel E. Gillis


Macomb: Stephanie K. Ackerman, Torie M. Anderson, Shakyra F. Brown, Erricka T. Burse, MaKayla M. Cassiday, Jocelyn A. Dobrzycki, Brittany F. Driskell, Cicely R. Flynn, Melissa M. Hay, Lawson E. John, Shelby L. Jones, Dakota J. Keeffer, Stephanie J. Kelly, Cora J. Kielsmeier, Charles S. Kline, Erica Lacy, Alexandra A. Leezer, Ryan G. Lewis, Taylor N. Lovitt, Madison R. McCleery, Kendall M. McClelland, Hannah N. Moon, Brody L. Mynatt, Huy X. Nguyen, Terri S. Nolan, Kierra B. Payne, Andrew G. Pollock, Taylor M. Rigg, Ashtyn Russell, Sarah E. Sadler, Paige K. Sargeant, Megan C. Schoaff, Jayden A. Spencer, Kirstin L. Thomas, Tanner J. Wheat


Marietta: Meredith D. Buchen


Metamora: Jack R. Schaffer


Oneida: Tina L. Fogleson


Plymouth: David W. Byers


Rushville: Brad M. Carey, Hannah Esther, Erica M. Taylor, Grace A. Tomlinson


St. David: Ashlyn J. Towery


Smithfield: Imagen C. Savanna


Vermont: Evan P. Miller


Virginia: Collin N. Boehl


Washington: April M. Hoover


Spoon River College congratulates the following individuals who have been named to the Dean’s List by achieving a 3.0 – 3.5 grade point average for 12 credit hours or more of college-level classes during the Fall 2018 semester.


Abingdon: Trenton D. Emerick


Astoria: Kyle J. Burget, Alicea F. Kessler, Briana S. Ricci


Bardolph: Bailey A. Coates, Emily R. Hale


Baylis: Michaella L. Lyon


Browning: Gracie A. Briney, Sarah J. Briney, Mikell E. Smith


Bushnell: Draven L. Martin, Jacob A. Mills


Canton: Jurnee J. Adams, Laura J. Brasher, Kemberly J. Brooks, Jacob A. Brown, Lexie R. Buchman, Robert J. Chayka I, Matthew J. Driscoll, Solomon J. Dunlap, Tylor J. Gibbons, Courtney R. Goodwin, Rachael A. Green, Jake W. Halverson, Lindsey N. Harrison, Mackenzie M. Hedges, Madeline E. Hobbs, Alize N. Hoffman, Joseph W. Hogon, Jenna L. Howard, EmiLee M. Johns, Nolan C. Mason, Samantha J. Miner, Abigail M. Mortland, Delaney R. O’Brien, Caleb T. Steck, Lauren E. Stremmel, Julia F. Toney-Graham, Rachel N. Walljasper, Joshua T. Wilkinson, Jessie S. Williams


Carthage: John T. Edholm


Chapin: William D. Berghaus II


Colchester: Sarah L. VanBrooker, Hunter A. Williams


Cuba: Alexis R. Clark, Emily A. Derry, Brianna L. Gorsuch, Brenna R. Hubbs


Decatur: Kyanae T. Toombs


Dunfermline: Savannah R. Johns, Breanne E. Link


Eastvale, CA: Andrea M. Aguilar


Farmington: Stephanie Melgoza


Havana: Lori M. Guthrie, Abigail M. Lowe, Jake L. Martinez, Chelsea A. Thomas


Industry: Dalton C. Phillips


Ipava: Rachel M. Ragle


Lakeview, OH: Riley A. Newland


Lewistown: Clint Barker, Rachel D. Frakes, Micki S. Henderson, Alyssa M. Irwin, Kaylee J. Irwin, Skyler M. Mikulich, John M. Reese, Levi D. Stuckey


Loomis, CA: Isabella M. Clark


Mackinaw: Alexander R. Kerner


Macomb: Emily L. Bartlett, Dakota B. Brocks, Kelsie L. Cawthon, Ta’lor D. Coleman, Dalice R. Fawcett, Kassi Groff, Meghan H. Herron, Imani Horton, Mary E. Howard, Hunter Litchfield, Zoe J. Melton, Rolanda Y. Nix, Kayla J. Parker, Edgar J. Powell-Holman, Savannah D. Reed, Kenneth L. Smith, Aryana Steele, Braden J. Vyhnanek, Robert D. Whitehead, Johnny B. Williams II, Megan D. Wilson


Mapleton: Tasha D. Johnson


Marietta: Mary E. Nolan


Mendon: Brennan T. Begeman I, Dustin T. Guthrie


Neponset: Cole M. Bennett


Peoria Heights: Kourtnie R. Whitaker


Quincy: Richard E. Whitacker III


Rescue, CA: Kaela J. Hangebrauck


Rio: Cody T. Barman


Rushville: Brianna I. Crenshaw, Taylor A. Etter, Denise L. Gustafon, Reece M. Settles, Danyalle Uremovich


Saint Augustine: Alex M. Orten


Shorewood: Brett C. Johnson


Smithfield:  Courtney R. Mustread, Daniel J. Williams


St. David: Blake A. Bruketta


St. Louis, MO: Alex G. Schmidt


Table Grove: Megan Hampton, Andrew A. Palm