CANTON-Spoon River College congratulates the following individuals who have been named to the


Dean’s List by achieving a 3.0 – 3.5 grade point average for 12 credit hours or more of college-level classes during the Spring 2020 semester:


Abingdon: Owen D. Gray


Astoria: Makena G. Bollinger, Kyle J. Burget, Noah A. Gorsuch, Breckon K. McKinney, Savannah Powell


Augusta: Casey G. Perrine


Bardolph: Bailey A. Coates


Bath: Scott A. Flinn


Bryant: Dixie A. Collin


Bushnell: Octavian N. Pierce


Canton: Hunter L. Alig, McKenna N. Bergstralh, Kyle L. Doubet, Samantha J. Farmer, Kaitlyn R.Geltmacher, Devin R. George, Jake W. Halverson, Vincent P. Hamilton, Marc I. Harris, Mackenzie M. Hedges, Chloe A. Powell, Aimee J. Kalb, Josie L. Kinsel, Kalan Lancaster, Kilee R. Lancaster, Nicholas J. McCombs, Madison A. McDonald, Kamryn E. Meacham, Dalton A. Miller, Luke A. Miller, Jayden A. Montana, Lydia G. Painter, Kirstyn A. Reith, Nataleigh A. Richardson, Ella Rogers, Alex C. Servis, Terry C. Smith, Drake S. Strode, Shelby E. Taylor, Julia F. Toney-Graham, Kelsey M. Trainer, Page A. Welker, Nathan A. Williams, Haley D. Woodcock


Carthage: Cody R. Wolfe


Chandlerville: Kenneth B. Reid


Chicago: Ke’Shawna Primer


Colchester: Emily M. Richardson


Cuba: Brynn E. Brooks, Brady R. Carpenter, Madison P. Easley, Kyle A. Hand, Dustin A. Howarter, Zach J. Settles, Charles R. Valley


Decatur: Kyanae T. Toombs


Dunfermline: Caleb D. Lindsey


Ellisville: Brooke N. Crusen, Christopher L. Utsinger


Elmwood: Courtney D. Roudebush


Fairview: Hayden R. Pilger, Colton D. Thurman


Farmington: Dash P. Anderson, Joseph Bennett, Zec D. Black, Colby V. Evans, Brett A. Oldfield, Taylor R. Simpson, Meredith K. Stufflebeam


Frederick: Hannah J. Spencer


Gladstone: Taylor R. Brush


Grayslake: Zoe J. Melton


Havana: Cassie J. Edmiston, Kurt M. Fornoff, Benjamin Friedrich, Alissa J. Montgomery, Alexander J. Showalter


Industry: Owen S. Parker


Ipava: Heather E. Krukewitt


Knoxville: Grant D. Hise


Lewistown: Kaylee J. Irwin, Jessalyn M. Kline, Amy Shaeffer, Rinnick L. West


Machesney Park: David A. Galassi


Macomb: Quintin J. Adler, Chloe Barnes, Emily L. Bartlett, Pilshae C. Ben, Harvey T. Bland, Jr., Ashley N. Bontke, Desmond D. Boyd, Seth T. Brown, Makenzie J. Case, Abigail L. Cebuhar, Leonard N. Commey, Lauren B. Dawson, Claudia L. Dennis, Kimberly N. Deura, Mark T. Fields, Jr., Kelsey M. Flynn, Kara S. Ford, Laine A. Gholson, Henry E. Kliffmiller-Fowler, Kelbie L. Kreps, Odessey Middlebrook, Brekin M. Mills, Kayla J. Parker, Ryleigh K. Patnode I, Nicholas D. Pettis, Ebony R. Polk, Tyler J. Protsman, Dylan M Rieman, Tristin L. Rodriguez, Jasmyn M. Rogers, Dymond S. Sims, Chloe E. Steward, Erbenita Zejnul


Medon: Dustin T. Guthrie


Minooka: Collin E. Fenili


Monmouth: Ethan M. Ferguson


Rushville: Amivi A. Akoto, Austin M. Ewing, Natalee J. Logsdon


Shorewood: Brett C. Johnson


Springfield: Kira E. Brown


St. David: Raegan L. Woods


St. Louis, Missouri: Timothy L. Reynolds, Jr., Alex G. Schmidt


Table Grove: Andrew A. Palm


Taylorsville, Utah: Emma Manusete


Washington: Noelle A. Hobbs


West Terre Haute, Indiana: Collin M. Salyers


Wilmington: Justin T. Colwell